Lehimin iyi bir şekilde ıslatılması için kaplamalı deliğin kurşun çapından ne kadar büyük olması gerekir??

I'm designing a new PCB where I have a whack of connectors that have to line up with the metalwork. Bazı sorunlu konektörler var. Tüm 4 iğneler yuvarlaktır. I want to have the holes as small as possible while allowing for good solder adhesion over the full length of the pin. I'm looking for guidance on how much clearance around the component lead I should have in order to get good solder wetting and adhesion.

I don’t think you should depend on the holes to locate the part when tolerances are important. Bence 10-15 mils is good solution(in metric 0.25 to 0.4mm).

Make up a jig to hold the parts in the proper location while they are being soldered. It can be fancy for wave soldering or something simple that holds the parts while being hand soldered (perhaps fashioned from the mating part such as the punched chassis).

Round pins are a particular hassle if you call it too close- at least with square or rectangular pins you can skive off some plating inside the holes at the corners of the pin and still force the pin in. If you insist on the using the holes, maybe make the peg round and the hole square (call out slot-drilled square holes in the PCB).

Devamını oku: THT PCB Montajı

#PCB Montajı

Oliver Smith

Oliver Smith

Oliver, PCB tasarımı konusunda yetenekli deneyimli bir elektronik mühendisidir, analog devreler, gömülü sistemler, ve prototipleme. Derin bilgisi şematik yakalamaya kadar uzanıyor, cihaz yazılımı kodlaması, simülasyon, Yerleşim, test yapmak, ve sorun giderme. Oliver, elektrik tasarımı yeteneklerini ve mekanik yeteneğini kullanarak projeleri konsept aşamasından seri üretime geçirme konusunda uzmandır.
Oliver Smith

Oliver Smith

Oliver, PCB tasarımı konusunda yetenekli deneyimli bir elektronik mühendisidir, analog devreler, gömülü sistemler, ve prototipleme. Derin bilgisi şematik yakalamaya kadar uzanıyor, cihaz yazılımı kodlaması, simülasyon, Yerleşim, test yapmak, ve sorun giderme. Oliver, elektrik tasarımı yeteneklerini ve mekanik yeteneğini kullanarak projeleri konsept aşamasından seri üretime geçirme konusunda uzmandır.

Başkaları Ne Soruyor?

Is PCB testing of all nets after assembly required?

That is my first time asking an assembly house to produce 200 units of a PCB (and not the usual 3 veya 5 PCB'ler). The assembly house came back to me saying that the testability of the board was bad and that they need to have 1.2 mm pads on the bottom side of the PBC for all netsThey require such large pads because beds of nails are a much more economical option than flying probe for 200-400 units since they can do it in-house. Is adding 1.2 mm pad on ALL nets common practice for PCB?

Blog Makalelerinden Ayrıntılı Tavsiyeleri Okuyun

Yukarı Kaydır